Hey everybody. We actually do plan to overhaul the classes for next year and get a more defined setup to cut down on the confusion. We had a lot of new judges this year and honestly I think they did a pretty good job. Anyhoot, here are the winners...
Class 01 - 1st and 2nd Generation J-Body - Original Restored
Third Place Winners
n/a
Second Place Winners
n/a
First Place Winners
Entry #61 -- Bryce Eastlick -- 1993 Chevrolet Cavalier
Class 02 - 1st and 2nd Generation J-Body - Modified
Third Place Winners
Entry #68 -- Christian Geeding -- 1989 Torch Red Chevrolet Z24 Convertible
Second Place Winners
Entry #134 -- James Cahill -- 1994 Chevrolet Cavalier
First Place Winners
Entry #3 -- Andrew Pape -- 1991 Chevrolet Cavalier Z24
Class 03 - 3rd Generation J-Body - Stock
Third Place Winners
Entry #16 -- Bryan Detty -- 2004 z24 Chevrolet Cavalier
Second Place Winners
Entry #180 -- Dave Bellanger -- 2004 Chevrolet cav
First Place Winners
Entry #105 -- Ben Wenzel Jr. -- 2004 Chevrolet Cavalier
Class 04 - Cavalier 1995-99 - Street
Third Place Winners
Entry #33 -- Kevin Richter -- 1998 Black Chevrolet Cavalier Z24
Second Place Winners
Entry #130 -- Casey Palmatier -- 1999 Chevrolet Cavalier
First Place Winners
Entry #76 -- Ryan Bauman -- 1999 Chevrolet Cavalier Z24
Class 05 - Cavalier 1995-99 - Mild
Third Place Winners
Entry #26 -- Todd Miller -- 1995 White Chevrolet Cavalier
Second Place Winners
Entry #96 -- Laurie Lomax -- 1997 Chevrolet Cavalier
First Place Winners
Entry #136 -- David Ingram -- 1997 Chevrolet Cavalier
Entry #99 -- Roslyn Dolan -- 1997 Chevrolet cav
Class 06 - Cavalier 1995-99 - Wild
Third Place Winners
Entry #6 -- Shane O'Brien -- 1996 Green Chevrolet Cavalier Z24
Second Place Winners
Entry #178 -- Terry Mazzeo -- 1999 Chevrolet z 24
First Place Winners
Entry #144 -- Drew Smith -- 1995 Chevrolet Cavalier
Class 07 - Cavalier 2000-05 - Street
Third Place Winners
Entry #38 -- Joe Schulte -- 2001 Black Chevrolet Cavalier Z24
Second Place Winners
Entry #53 -- Jason Knappenberger -- 2004 Chevrolet Cavalier LS Sport
First Place Winners
Entry #87 -- Marc Jacques -- 2000 Chevrolet Cavalier
Class 08 - Cavalier 2000-05 - Mild
Third Place Winners
Entry #102 -- Adam Lochstampfor -- 2002 Black Chevrolet Cavalier LS
Second Place Winners
Entry #25 -- Ian Lacey -- 2002 Chevrolet Cavalier
First Place Winners
Entry #146 -- Dan Oakes -- 2000 Chevrolet Cavalier Z24
Class 09 - Cavalier 2000-05 - Wild
Third Place Winners
Entry #184 -- Anthony Jones -- 200 sunset pearl Chevrolet cavalier
Second Place Winners
Entry #19 -- Ryan Egleston -- 2000 Chevrolet Cavalier
First Place Winners
Entry #121 -- Brandon Fetter -- 2000 Chevrolet Cavalier
Class 10 - Sunfire - Mild
Third Place Winners
Entry #148 -- Angela King -- 2004 Orange Pontiac Sunfire
Second Place Winners
Entry #129 -- Kevin Storry -- 1995 Pontiac Sunfire SE
First Place Winners
Entry #155 -- Jason Carroll -- 2001 Pontiac Sunfire Se
Class 11 - Sunfire - Wild
Third Place Winners
Entry #111 -- Tony Sirch -- 1995 Pearl white Pontiac Sunfire
Second Place Winners
Entry #5 -- Kevin Hopp -- 2001 Pontiac Sunfire GT
First Place Winners
Entry #51 -- Vince Edwards -- 1996 Pontiac Sunfire GT
Class 12 - Aveo - Stock
Third Place Winners
n/a
Second Place Winners
n/a
First Place Winners
n/a
Class 13 - Aveo - Modified
Third Place Winners
n/a
Second Place Winners
n/a
First Place Winners
Entry #91 -- Nathaniel Kelly -- 2004 Chevrolet Aveo
Class 14 - Berretta - Stock
Third Place Winners
n/a
Second Place Winners
n/a
First Place Winners
n/a
Class 15 - Berretta - Modified
Third Place Winners
Entry #167 -- Al Gaddis -- 1988 Green Chevrolet beretta
Second Place Winners
Entry #64 -- brad hardebeck -- 1989 Chevrolet beretta
First Place Winners
Entry #12 -- Todd Brickbauer -- 1995 Chevrolet Beretta
Class 16 - Cobalt - Stock
Third Place Winners
Entry #65 -- Chris Waine -- 2005 blue Chevrolet cobalt ss
Second Place Winners
Entry #11 -- Jeff Shepard -- 2005 Chevrolet Cobalt SS
First Place Winners
Entry #49 -- Steve Owen -- 2005 Chevrolet Cobalt SS
Class 17 - Cobalt - Modified
Third Place Winners
n/a
Second Place Winners
n/a
First Place Winners
Entry #92 -- Robert Yurchison -- 2005 Chevrolet Coblat SS
Class 18 - Saturn - Stock
Third Place Winners
n/a
Second Place Winners
n/a
First Place Winners
n/a
Class 19 - Saturn - Modified
Third Place Winners
n/a
Second Place Winners
n/a
First Place Winners
Entry #15 -- Gary Chamlee -- 2005 Saturn ION Redline
Class 20 - Vibe - Stock
Third Place Winners
n/a
Second Place Winners
n/a
First Place Winners
n/a
Class 21 - Vibe - Modified
Third Place Winners
n/a
Second Place Winners
n/a
First Place Winners
Entry #162 -- Chris Roper -- 2005 Pontiac Vibe
Class 22 - Sedan VibeAveo Excluded - Mild
Third Place Winners
Entry #179 -- Andy Hill -- 1999 green Pontiac sunfire
Second Place Winners
Entry #66 -- Jakub Koter -- 2000 Pontiac Sunfire
First Place Winners
Entry #60 -- Todd Miller -- 2002 Chevrolet Cavalier Z24
Class 23 - Sedan VibeAveo Excluded - Wild
Third Place Winners
n/a
Second Place Winners
n/a
First Place Winners
Entry #93 -- Aaron Lancaster -- 2002 Chevrolet Cavalier
Class 24 - Radical
Third Place Winners
n/a
Second Place Winners
n/a
First Place Winners
n/a
Class 25 - Under Construction
Third Place Winners
Entry #83 -- Liz Thomas -- 2004 primer Chevrolet cav
Second Place Winners
Entry #132 -- Steve Haddock -- 1997 Pontiac Sunfire SE
First Place Winners
Entry #80 -- Andy Brooks -- 2003 Pontiac sunfire
Class 26 - Fiero Stock
Third Place Winners
n/a
Second Place Winners
n/a
First Place Winners
Entry #84 -- Brian Blair -- 1988 Pontiac Fiero GT
Class 27 - Fiero Modified
Third Place Winners
n/a
Second Place Winners
n/a
First Place Winners
Entry #119 -- Brian Blair -- 1988 Pontiac Fiero GT
Class 28 - Grand Am - All
Third Place Winners
n/a
Second Place Winners
n/a
First Place Winners
Entry #165 -- Natasha Jeffries -- 1994 Pontiac Grand am
Class 29 - Sunfire - Street
Third Place Winners
Entry #197 -- Carrie Bachman -- 2002 Silver Pontiac Sunfire GT
Second Place Winners
Entry #58 -- Jason Sommer -- 1999 Pontiac Sunfire
First Place Winners
Entry #86 -- Brian Wolf -- 2003 Pontiac Sunfire
Specialty Awards
Best of Show
Entry #164 -- Stephen Richnafsky -- 1998 white Chevrolet Cavalier
Best Custom Interior
Entry #195 -- Trista Hoosier -- 2000 Red & Silver Chevrolet Cavalier
Best Paint
Entry #639 -- Chrystelle Marcil -- 1997 lime,black,flex Pontiac sunfire
Best Chevrolet
Entry #187 -- Kenneth Groves -- 1997 red\silver Chevrolet Cavalier
Best Pontiac
Entry #67 -- Gary Voyles -- 1996 Dark Green Pontiac sunfire conv
Best Saturn
Entry #196 -- Adam Wilczak -- 1991 ORANGE Saturn SL2
Brian Klocke Sportsman Award
Entry #176 -- Karo Mahdessian -- 2002 red Chevrolet Cavalier
Event Staff Choice
Entry #133 -- Greg Klocke -- 2001 Red Chevrolet Cavalier